Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Staff Team 2017-18

Senior Leadership Team

Miss S Travis
Headteacher

Leeds University

BEd (Hons),  NPQH

Undertaking MEd
Local Leader of Education with Aspire Teaching School (LLE)

Mr R Hunter
Deputy Headteacher
Leeds University
BA (Hons) in Primary Education

Mrs A Findley
School Business Manager
Cert. in School Business Management

 

Extended Leadership Team (Standards)

Mrs S Walsh
Assistant Headteacher
Standards Leader
York St Johns University
- BEd (Hons) Degree
NPQSL

Mrs C Borthwick
SENCO & Standards Leader
Undertaking SENCO Award
University of Liverpool
- BA (Hons) Degree
PGCE

Mrs S Robert
Standards Leader (TLR)
York St Johns University
- BA (Hons) Degree
NPQML
NPQSL

 

Middle Leadership

Miss L Bailey
Class Teacher
Maths Standards Leader
Leeds Met University
BA (Hons) Degree
NPQML

 

Miss F Lodge
Class Teacher
SMSC Leader & Inclusions Manager
Leeds Met University
BA (Hons) Degree

 

 

Mrs F Hussain
Class Teacher
Art/DT leader
University of Huddersfield
BA (Hons) Degree

Teachers

Mr K Reynolds
Class Teacher
IT Leader
University of Hull
- BA (Hons) Degree

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs F Hussain
Class Teacher
Art/DT leader
University of Huddersfield
- BA (Hons) Degree

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Horner

Class Teacher
Northumbria University- BSC
Sheffield Hallam  University
- PGCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Hague
Class Teacher
York St. John
- BA (Hons) Degree
Leeds Trinity University - PGCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Agata Lukasik

Class Teacher

B.A (Hons) Degree in teaching English, University of Zielona Gora, Poland. 
M.A (Hons) in teaching English, University of Wroclaw, Poland

 

 

 

 

 

 

HLTAs

   

Miss J Taylor
HLTA

Nurture Provision Leader

 

 

 

Mr O Stevenson    

HLTA
University of Chester
- BA (Hons) Degree
PGCE: MFL Specialism

 

 

Mrs Gill 
HLTA & Reading Champion
Trinity and All Saints
University
- BA (Hons) Degree

 

 

Mr O Arundel

Trainee HLTA

Specialist Sports Coach

 

 

 

 

Pastoral Support

                                                                                                                               

Miss K Jones

                                                                                                Learning Mentor

Mrs  E Studd

Pastoral Care Worker

& Nurture Leader

                                                                                                    

Support Staff

 

 

 

Mrs S Ryan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs G Birkby

Teaching Assistant

Mrs W Burton

Teaching Assistant

Mr T Wright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Hazelhurst

PA to the SENCO

 

Miss M Shields

Teaching Assistant and Reading Support Team

Miss K Wilson

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs J Hargeaves

Teaching Assistant

 

 

Business and Administration Team

Mrs A Findley
School Business Manager

 

Mrs T Jones
PA to the Headteacher

 

Mrs J Dyas
Attendance Officer

 

Mrs J Neary

Admin Assistant 

 

Mrs K Price
Admin Support

 

 

Premises

Mr J Yelland
Caretaker

 

Safeguarding Team

Miss S Travis - Designated Safeguarding Officer   & Headteacher Mrs H Mangham- Safeguarding Governor & Trust Director
Miss F Lodge - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer  Mrs C Borthwick-  Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer    Mrs S Walsh - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Officer 

 

Qualification Key:
BA - Bachelor of Arts
B.Ed - Bachelor of Education
PGCE - Post Graduate Certificate of Education
NPQH - National Professional Qualification for Headship
NPQSL - National Professional Qualification for Senior Leadership
NPQML - National Professional Qualification for Middle Leadership
M.Ed - Master of Education Degree
LLE - Local Leader of Education

Awards